Officers

President

David Malone
Director of BIS Data Warehouse
Collin College
3452 Spur 399
McKinney, TX 75069
Office: 972-599-3138
president@texas-air.org

Vice President/Program Chair

Tracy Stegmair
Senior Business Systems Analyst
Texas Woman’s University
304 Administration Dr.
Denton, TX 76204
Office: 940-898-3021
vice-president@texas-air.org

Secretary

Daniel Chupe-O’Hanlon
Institutional Research Analyst / Labor Market Research
Austin Community College District
5930 Middle Fiskville Rd.
Austin, TX 78752
Office: 512-223-7585
secretary@texas-air.org

Treasurer

Kate Richardson
Research and Reporting – Registrar
North Central Texas College
1525 West California Street
Gainesville, TX  76240
Office: 940-668-7731
treasurer@texas-air.org

Past President

Dan Su
Executive Director of Institutional Effectiveness & Research
Texas A&M University – Commerce
P.O. Box 3011
Commerce, Texas 75429
Office: 903-468-3048
past-president@texas-air.org

Professional Development Officer

Laura Wichman
Chief Research & Effectiveness Officer
McLennan Community College
1400 College Dr Waco, TX 76708
Waco, TX 76708
Office: 254-299-8476
professional-development@texas-air.org

Communications Officer

Emily Marshall
Senior Data Analyst
Trinity University
1 Trinity Place
San Antonio, TX 78212
Office: 210-999-7449
communications@texas-air.org

Elected Committees

Nominating Committee

Dan Su, Texas A&M University – Commerce (Chair)
Erin Mulligan-Nguyen, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
Julie Penley, El Paso Community College
Kristin Beltran, Sam Houston State University
Meghan Kajihara, North Central Texas College


Appointed Committees

Awards Committee

Dan Su, Texas A&M University – Commerce (Chair)
David Brown, North Central Texas College
G. Marc Turner, Texas State University
Jinny Case, University of Texas – San Antonio
Matthew Dabrowski, South Texas College
Cadi Lusk, Texas A&M University – Kingsville
Julie Penley, El Paso Community College
Erin Mulligan-Nguyen, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
Mansour Salami, Dallas College
Petra Uzoruo, Lamar State College – Port Arthur
Elizabeth Vogt, University of North Texas
Cassie West, University of North Texas

Financial Review Committee

Rick Leyva, Dallas College (Chair)
Kate Proff, Texas State University

Professional Development Committee

Laura Wichman, McLennan Community College (Chair)
Leslie Cummings, Brazosport College
Liza Farrell, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
John Gonzalez, North Central Texas College
Bonnie Hurford, Tarrant County College
Mike Pavoggi, McLennan Community College
Michelle Selk, San Jacinto College
Marc Turner, Texas State University
Melissa Williamson, Dallas College

Strategic Planning Committee

Paul Turcotte, Texas A&M University – Central Texas
David Allen, Texas Christian University

Conference Program Committee

Program Chair:
Tracy Stegmair, Texas Woman’s University

Local Arrangements Subcommittee:
Susan Moreno, University of Houston (Co-Chair)
Kawan Jaramillo, Lone Star College (Co-Chair)

Concurrent Session Subcommittee:
Guyla Davis, Dallas College (Co-Chair)
Kelsey Zemler, Texas Woman’s University (Co-Chair)

Sponsor Liaison:
Amanda Moske, University of North Dakota

Conference Brochure Editor:
Lillian Marshall, Blinn College

Session Facilitators:
Xiqian Liu, Texas A&M University – Corpus Christi

Discussion Tables/Roundtables:
Aaron Majak, Sul Ross State University

Evaluations:
Jiashi Zhou, Texas A&M University – Corpus Christi

Pre-Conference Workshops:
Laura Wichman, McLennan Community College


Individual Appointments

Electronic List Manager

Faron Kincheloe, Baylor University

Historian

Morgan Carter, Tarleton University

Liaison to AIR

G. Marc Turner, Texas State University

Newsletter Editor

Alison Soeder, Texas A&M University – Commerce